Haryana HPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 435 Vacancies

HPSC Haryana Lecturer Recruitment 2021: Haryana Public Service Commission has released an Advertisement with Advt. 11/2021 for the recruitment of Lecturer (Group B) in various subjects and Foreman Instructor in Technical Education Department, Haryana. Eligible candidates can apply online for HPSC Lecturer Bharti 2021-2022 from 13 December 2021 from the HPSC Online at www.hpsc.gov.in.

The HPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2021 has been released for the subjects of Agriculture, Architecture, Automobile, Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Fashion Design, Food Technology, Food Technology, Instrumentation & Control Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Applied Science (English/ Maths/ Physics/ Chemistry), Medical Electronics, Medical Laboratory Technology, Pharmacy, Plastic Technology, Textile Processing, Textile Technology, Business Management, Finance Accounts and Audit, and Foreman Instructor. A total of 435 posts are to be filled with reference to this recruitment notification.

HPSC Lecturer Category-WiseVacancy Details
PostGen/URSC HaryanaBCA HaryanaBCB HaryanaEWS HaryanaTotal
Agricultural Engineering010001
Architecture7421216
Automobile Engineering8421116
Chemical Engineering411017
Civil Engineering381709050877
Computer Engineering240904030444
Electrical Engineering311208040661
Fashion Design020201000106
Food Technology020000000002
Instrumentation And
Control Engineering
080402010217
Mechanical Engineering321308040663
Applied Science (English)130402020223
Applied Science (Maths)130302020222
Applied Science (Physics)090402030220
Applied Science (Chemistry)060201010212
Medical Electronics020000000002
Medical Laboratory Technology070302010114
Pharmacy010101000104
Plastic010000000001
Textile Processing000100000001
Textile Technology020201000106
Foreman Instructor010202010006
Business Management010201000004
Finance Accounts And Audit080201000112
Total22093522943437
Before submitting an online application form, check the detailed notification related to HPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021 given below. We have provided the eligibility details, application fee submission details and other useful information in this article.

HPSC Haryana Lecturer Recruitment 2021-22

Recruitment AuthorityHarayana Public Service Commission
Post NameLecturer (Various Subjects)
Total Vacancies435
Advt No.11/2021
Application DateDecember 2021
Mode of application submissionOnline
Web Portalwww.hpsc.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria for HPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2021

Educational Qualification
  • Applicants must possess a Bachelors and Masters degree in the relevant subject. Check the detailed notification for further educational qualification details.
Age Limit
  • No person shall be appointed to the HPSC Lecturer posts whose age is less than 21 years as on the application submission date. The upper age limit for the HPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2021 is 42 years. Also, age relaxation is applicable to the reserved category candidates as per government rules.
Selection Method
  • Written Examination
  • Documents Scrutiny cum Interview
Pay Scale
  • Lecturer: Rs.53,100/- (FPL-9)
  • Foreman Instructor: RS.44,9001(FPL-7)
Application Fee Details
Category of CandidateApplication Fee Details
  • For Male candidates of the General category including Dependent Son of Ex-Serviceman of Haryana.
  • For Male candidates of General and all reserved categories of other States.
₹1000/-
  • For all Female candidates of the General category including Female Dependent of ESM of Haryana only.
  • For Female candidates of General and all reserved categories of other states.
₹250/-
  • For Male & Female candidates of SC, BC-A / BC-B, ESM categories of Haryana only.
  • Economically Weaker Sections (EWS
₹250/-
  • For all persons with disabilities category candidates (with at least 40% disability) of Haryana only.
NIL
Important Dates
  • Online applications submission starts from – 13 December 2021
  • Last date to submit an online application – 06 January 2022
  • Last date to complete the payment of the application fee – 06 January 2022

How to apply online for Haryana HPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2021-22

  1. First of all, visit the official website of HPSC.
  2. Click on the Advertisements and then Lecturer Recruitment 2021 link.
  3. Then, click on the link named “Apply Online”.
  4. Fill in the required information correctly.
  5. Upload the scanned documents in the required format and size.
  6. Then, complete the payment of the application fee.
  7. Finally, submit the online application form.
  8. Take a printout of the application form for further use.
Important Links
Official Website of HPSCwww.hpsc.gov.in
HPSC Lecturer (Group-B) Detailed Notification 2021Download Here
HPSC Lecturer Online Application Form LinkApply Online Here

Speak Your Mind