Haryana MC Result 2022 Check Local Body Vote Counting Live Leading, Winner Names

Haryana MC Chairman Election Results 2022 Check District wise Municipality MC, Chairman Election Live Counting Result, Vote Stats. 

The Haryana state has witnessed a higher number of vote casting in Municipal Committee and Municipal Council Elections held on 19 June 2022. This time, the elections for Chairman/ Mayer (President/ Members) are conducted separately. And this could be the reason people participated in the voting better this time.

Sunday, voters in Haryana used electronic voting machines (EVMs) to decide the fate of more than 3,500 candidates in elections for 28 municipal committees and 18 municipal councils. The turnout was over 70%.

The Vote Counting is being held on Today 22 June and all district headquarters of the state. We will be providing live states for the Chairman/ Mayer Vote Results here.

Haryana MC Election Result 2022 Live Vote Counting

MC Name Winning Candidate Name Runner-Up Candidate Name Winning Margin
Naraingarh Rinki Walia (Independent) Pritpal Kaur Makkar (BJP) 1061
Bhiwani
Charkhi Dadri Bakshi Ram Saini (BJP)  Virender Kumar (Independent) 8045
Ratia Priti Khanna (Independent) Sushma Rani (Independent) 1349
Bhuna Arpna (Independent) Bhajan Lal (Independent) 3878
Fatehabad Rajender Singh Khichi (BJP) Adv. Virender (Independent) 1059
Tohana Naresh Kumar (Independent) Ramesh Chander (BJP) 4240
Sohna Anju (BJP) Lalita (AAP) 1864
Barwala Ramesh Batterywala (Independent) Ramkesh Bansal (JJP) 2223
Hansi Praveen Allawadhi (Independent) Meenu (BJP) 5505
Safidon Anita Rani (Independent) Manju Lata Rohilla (Independent) 1550
Uchana Vikas (Independent) Sajjan Kumar (Independent) 626
Narwana Mukesh Rani (Independent) Kanika (Independent) 341
Jind Anuradha Saini (BJP) Savita Kundu (Independent) 12705
Jhajjar Zile Singh (BJP) Nahar Singh (Independent) 6124
Bahadurgarh
lsmailabad Nisha Kano Vangha (AAP) Pooja Garg (BJP) 101
Shahabad Gulshan Kumar (JJP) Harish Kumar (Independent) 6475
Pehowa Ashish Chakrapani (BJP) Anil Dhawan (AAP) 55
Ladwa Sakshi Kurana (BJP) Sumit Bansal (Independent) 1416
Gharaunda Harry Luck Gupta (BJP) Surinder Kumar (AAP) 31
Taraori Virender Kumar Urf Billa (Independent) Rajeev Narang (BJP) 538
Nissing Romi Singla (Independent) Janak Raj (Independent) 2300
Assandh Satish Kataria (Independent) Kamaljeet Ladi (BJP) 553
Cheeka Rekha Rani (JJP) Usha Rani (Independent) 302
Rajound
Kaithal Surbhi Garg (BJP) Adarsh Kumari (Independent) 5174
Mahendergarh Ramesh Saini (BJP) Naveen Rao (Independent) 4398
Nangal Chaudhary Priya Saini (BJP) Urmila Devi (Independent) 134
Narnaul Kamlesh (Independent) Sangeeta (BJP) 14634
Ferozepur Jhirka Manish Kumar (BJP) Jai Singh (Independent) 3928
Punhana Balraj (BJP) Shamsuddin (Independent) 1680
Nuh Sanjay Kumar (JJP) Vishnu Kumar (Independent) 237
Kalka Krishan Lal Lamba (BJP) Pawan Kumari Sharma (Independent) 6481
Samalkha Ashok Kumar (BJP) Sanjay Kumar (Independent) 2625
Palwal
Hodal Indresh Kumari (Independent) Uday Singh (Independent) 3802
Meham Bharti (Independent) Amarjit Kaur (Independent) 278
Bawal Virender Singh (Independent) Chander Pal (Independent) 1058
Ganaur Arun (BJP) Sat Prakash Sharma (Independent) 6110
Kundli Shimla Devi (BJP) Anjali (AAP) 77
Gohana Rajni Virmani (BJP) Arun Kumar (LSP) 3040
Ellenabad Ram Singh Solanki (Independent) Rajesh Kumar (BJP) 347
Rania Manoj Sachdeva (Independent) Deepak Gaba (Independent) 818
Mandi Dabwali Tek Chand Chabra (INLD) Vinod Bansal (Independent) 1558
Sadhaura Shalini (BJP) Nisha Aggarwal (Independent) 122

Join the Discussion