Bihar Police Forest Guard Result 2021 out at csbc.bih.nic.in Cut Off Marks

Bihar Forest Guard Results 2021 announced now for the written exam. Check CSBC Forest Guard, Forester Exam Cut Off Marks, Merit & Selection List website.

Central Selection Board of Constable, Bihar recently organized the written examination for the post of Forest Guards in the state. The exam was conducted in Bihar state on 16th December 2020. The CSBC has advertised 484 posts of Forest Guards in Bihar Police during July 2020. The registration was processed till September 2020.

Candidates got almost 2-3 months to prepare and take part in the written test. The minimum eligibility for the Forest Guard (Vanrakshi) vacancies was Class 12th and due to this lakhs of candidates have shown interest in this recruitment. Bihar Forest Guard Result 2021 has been declared now on April 19, 2021.

Further parts of the Van Rakshak selection process are the Physical Test/ Efficiency Examination and the formal medical checkup that will be conducted for the aspirants who pass the written exam first.

CSBC Bihar Forest Guard Exam Result Date 2020-21

OrganizationEnvironment, Forest & Climate Change Department
RecruiterCentral Selection Board of Constable
Total Posts484 vacancies under Advt. No. 03/2020
Selection Process
  • Written Test
  • Physical Test
  • Medical
Written Exam DateDec 16, 2020
Bihar Forest Guard Resultannounced
Bihar Forester Resultannounced
Official CSBC websitewww.csbc.bih.nic.in – Opening this site without www may cause an error so always add www before the CSBC Bihar website.

Bihar Forest Guard Cut Off Marks will be the qualifying marks that are required to pass the written exam. The cut-off marks are always different for every category. The official Bihar Police Forest Guard Cutoff Marks will be available only after the result announcement but till then we can discuss the expected qualifying marks using the comment section on our website.

Bihar Forest Guard Cutoff

Following are the Bihar Forest Guard Cutoff for various categories from last year recruitment:

CategoryRemarksMaleFemaleFFW MaleFFW FemalePH Male (Locomotor)PH Male (Visual Impaired)PH Male (Deaf and Dumb)PH Female (Locomotor)
GeneralCut Off Marks289.33188.00220.00224.00249.33236.00262.67
Cut Off DOB05-02-199801-01-199805-04-199704-03-199901-01-199725-03-199403-04-1993

 SCCut Off Marks266.67142.67229.33229.33
Cut Off DOB17-11-199510.05-199615-11-199722-06-1992
 STCut Off Marks277.33177.33
Cut Off DOB10-11-199625-11-1996
 EBCCut Off Marks276.00160.00154.67234.67149.33
Cut Off DOB05-06-199625-05-199528-02-199822-03-199515-03-1994
 BCCut Off Marks284.00172.00202.67246.67230.67177.33
Cut Off DOB16-01-199717-12-199901-02-199805-12-198703-01-199425-02-1993
BC (Women 3%)Cut Off Marks170.67
Cut Off DOB21-09-1997

Last time, this recruitment for 902 posts was advertised in 2019 and the written exam was conducted in June 2019 which was attended by 3,11,425 candidates.

Go here to Check the Bihar Forest Guard Result for the written examination.

Process to check Bihar Forest Result 2021

  1. Go to the official web portal at csbc.bih.nic.in
  2. Navigate to the “Forest Department” tab.
  3. Click the link and download the Forest Guard Exam Result.
  4. Search your roll number in the document file.
  5. If you were able to find your roll number in the result file then it means you have cleared the written test phase.

Direct Links to check the result

Latest Comments

  1. Mera forest gard ka result kab aayega

    Reply
  2. बिहार फॉरेस्ट गार्ड का फिजिकल कब तक होने की संभावना है

    Reply
  3. Result kab aaya ga

    Reply

Speak Your Mind